Directory

 

POLICE DEPARTMENT
7911 N. McDonough Street
Jonesboro, GA 30236
Main Line 770-477-3747
EMERGENCY DIAL 911

ADMINISTRATION
Chief Woodall Desk Phone 7704773601
Tifani Booker Desk Phone 7704773620
Major Green Desk Phone 7704773644
Cell Phone 6786184556
Captain Tina Daniel Desk Phone 7704728023
Cell Phone 4045573406
Captain Craig Hammer Desk Phone 7704773583
Cell Phone 6788730027
Lieutenant Taylor  Davis Desk Phone 7704773603
Lieutenant B. Davis Desk Phone 7704773786
Lieutenant R. LeCates Desk Phone 7704735848
Sergeant D. Rosa Desk Phone 7704728024
Desk Phone 7704773779
Detective Owens Desk Phone 7704733985
Detective Iwamoto Desk Phone 7704733897
Detective C. Wright Desk Phone 7704778172
Detective Magwood Desk Phone 7706034180
Detective Moton Desk Phone 7704728028
Detective Corbett Desk Phone 6786104793
Officer A. Edwards Desk Phone 7704728051
Boedeker, B. (Crime Analyst) Desk Phone 6784795540
Bailey, J. (GCIC TAC) Desk Phone 7704773629
Conner, A. Desk Phone 7704773622
Jones, K. Desk Phone 7704774562
Collins, B. Desk Phone 7704773610
Lettsome, L. Desk Phone 6784795115
Honeywood, M Desk Phone 7704733888
Law Library Desk Phone 7704733918
Lobby (3rd Floor) Desk Phone 7704777541
Sgt. A. Marbury (PIO) Desk Phone 7704773523
FIELD OPERATIONS COMMAND
Chief J. Woodall Desk Phone 7704773516
Cell Phone 6788730049
UNIFORM
Major B. Danekes Desk Phone 7703470261
Cell Phone 6786182446
Kirk, K. 7704773627
SECTOR 1
Captain M. Richards Desk Phone 7706034156
Cell Phone 6787255863
Sector 1 Watch Office Desk Phone 7706034070
Day Watch Lieutenant Desk Phone 7704734097
Evening Watch Lieutenant Desk Phone 7704734095
Morning Watch Lieutenant Desk Phone 6786104725
Day Watch Sergeant Desk Phone 7704734096
Evening Watch Sergeant Desk Phone 7704734074
Morning Watch Sergeant Desk Phone 7704734098
SECTOR 2
Captain W. Ibarrondo Desk Phone 7706034049
Cell Phone 6788730043
Sector 2 Watch Office Desk Phone 7704735724
Day Watch Lieutenant Desk Phone 7706034028
Evening Watch Lieutentant Desk Phone 7704733898
Morning Watch Lieutenant Desk Phone 7704734073
Day Watch Sergeant Desk Phone 7704733997
Evening Watch Sergeant Desk Phone 7704733942
Morning Watch Sergeant Desk Phone 7704734098
SECTOR 3
Captain M. O’Shields Desk Phone 7704773617
Cell Phone 6788730037
Sector 3 Watch Office 7703470260
Day Watch Lieutenant 7703470263
Evening Watch Lieutentant 7703470262
Morning Watch Lieutenant 7703470264
Day Watch Sergeant 7703470267
Evening Watch Sergeant 7703470265
Morning Watch Sergeant 7703470266
Break Room 7703470268
SECTOR 4
Captain F. Thomas Desk Phone 7703470140
Cell Phone 6787946762
Sector 4 Watch Office 7703470145
Day Watch Lieutenant 7703470141
Evening Watch Lieutentant 7703470263
Morning Watch Lieutenant 7704728058
Day Watch Sergeant 7703470144
Evening Watch Sergeant 7703470147
Morning Watch Sergeant 7703470146
CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS DIVISION 7704777550
Major K. Roberts Desk Phone 7704773602
Cell Phone 4043915111
Captain Norwood Desk Phone 7704735919
Cell Phone 6788730035
Lieutenant Palmer Desk Phone 7704773613
Lieutenant Maddux Desk Phone 7703470143
Lieutenant Hiers Desk Phone 6786104725
Sergeant Kincaid Desk Phone 7706035278
Detective  Brown, S. Desk Phone 7704728132
Detective Caleb Desk Phone 7704773783
Detective Childs Desk Phone 6784795530
Detective Deaton Desk Phone 7704773764
Detective Dennard Desk Phone 7704773508
Detective DeVogt 7704733929
Detective Green 7704773659
Detective Higgins 7704773655
Detective Hill 7704733949
Detective Jakes, S. 6786104712
Detective Johnson, M. 6786104706
Detective Langley 6786104786
Detective Littles 7704773784
Detective Milewski 6786104711
Detective Orona 7704728109
Detective Phelps 7704733915
Detective Porter 7704728131
Detective Satterfield 6786104703
Detective Simonds 6786104785
Detective Smith 7704773782
Detective Ward 7704728147
Detective West 7704773788
Detective Wysinger 7704773744
Wright, J. 7704733931
Sok, S. 7704773661
Swain, S. 6786104713
CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATIONS UNIT
Lieutenant Corley Desk Phone 6786104701
Sergeant Chappel Desk Phone 6786104710
Detective Briscoe Desk Phone 7704773619
Detective C. Cook Desk Phone 6786104708
Detective R. Madden Desk Phone 6786104784
Detective Long Desk Phone 7704773646
Detective Lucas Desk Phone 7704773611
Detective K. Stewart Desk Phone 6786104704
Detective Ward Desk Phone 7704728147
Detective R. Wilborn Desk Phone 6786104707
Detention Center Desk Phone 7704774413
GANG, INTELLIGENCE & NARCOTICS DIVISION 7704733875
Major Parks Desk Phone 7703470101
Cell Phone 6787946595
Captain Doyle Hammock Desk Phone
Cell Phone 6788730029
Lieutenant E. Arroyo Desk Phone 7703470127
Lieutenant L. Arnold Desk Phone 7703470106
Lieutenant P. Bailey Desk Phone 7703470121
Bracey, T. Desk Phone 7703470113
Thompson, J. Desk Phone 7703470111
DOMESTIC SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE
Detective R. Bryant (GANG) 7704733932
Officer M. Dunn (JTTF) 6786104783
SUPPORT SERVICES COMMAND
Deputy Chief Hawkins Desk Phone 7704773630
Cell Phone 4043915107
SPECIAL ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
Major Johnny Robinson Desk Phone 7704773609
Cell Phone 6786180678
ANIMAL CONTROL 7704773509
Captain Thuman Desk Phone 7704735466
Cell Phone 4043915113
Sergeant Ivey Desk Phone 7704777589
T. Precise Desk Phone 7704777586
TRAFFIC
Captain Jackson Desk Phone 7704773618
Cell Phone 6782228028
Lieutenant Thrift Desk Phone 7704773521
Lieutenant Bailey Desk Phone 7704773934
Ofc. Jones (Hit & Run) Desk Phone 7704733983
Ofc. Neidbalski (Hit & Run) Desk Phone 6786104724
AVIATION 7704773649
Captain Meeks Desk Phone 6786104796
Cell Phone 4043915120
Lieutenenat Pacitti Desk Phone 6786104797
Lieutenant D. Avery Desk Phone 6786104798
Lieutenant C. Tomlin Desk Phone 6786104794
Sergeant R. Page Desk Phone 6786104798
Sergeant W. Gregory Desk Phone 6786104795
Horn, S. (Aviation Mechanic) Desk Phone 7704735408
Hanger Desk Phone 7704773649
INVENTORY, CODE & INFRASTRUCTURE DIVISION
Major R. Godfrey Desk Phone 6786104767
Cell Phone 6787941741
CODE ENFORCEMENT 6786104755
Captain Francisco Romero Desk Phone 7704773642
Lieutenant Richard Pounds Desk Phone 7704733911
Lieutenant Rene Ferachi Desk Phone 6786104780
Code Enforcement Officer Adams, A. Desk Phone 7704728111
Code Enforcement Officer Burnett, C. Desk Phone 6786104774
Code Enforcement Officer Cothran, G. Desk Phone 7704773663
Code Enforcement Officer Edwards, D. Desk Phone 6786104738
Code Enforcement Officer Jordan, C. Desk Phone 6786104752
Code Enforcement Officer Kellam, G. Desk Phone 6786104779
Code Enforcement Officer Mixson, B. Desk Phone 6786104751
Code Enforcement Officer Mosley, L. Desk Phone 6786104768
Code Enforcement Officer Norwood, D. Desk Phone 7706103996
Code Enforcement Officer Watson, W. Desk Phone 6786104776
Code Enforcement Officer Foster, N. Desk Phone 6786104753
Code Enforcement Officer Jacobs, Y. Desk Phone 7704773795
Code Enforcement Officer Lewis, J. Desk Phone 6786104742
Code Enforcement Officer Taylor, S. Desk Phone 6786144549
Code Enforcement Officer White, B. Desk Phone 6786104773
Code Enforcement Officer Webster, S. Desk Phone 7706034025
Code Enforcement Officer Watson-Bryant, K. Desk Phone 6786104541
EVIDENCE 7704773535
Lieutenant Hunter Desk Phone 7704773615
COMMUNITY ADMINISTRATION & DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
Major R. Brown Desk Phone 6786104783
Cell Phone 6787942809
RECORDS 7704777500
Switchboard Desk Phone 7704773913
Lt. B. Palmer Desk Phone 7704773586
Cell Phone 6786182553
Smitherman, S.(supv) Desk Phone 7704773640
Bevel, C. Desk Phone 7704777595
Core, C. Desk Phone 7704733924
Daniel, S. Desk Phone 7704773532
Jones-Culberson, C. Desk Phone 7704773637
Higgins, S. Desk Phone 7704733913
Orr, D. Desk Phone 7704733930
Perkins, P. Desk Phone 6786104757
Gray, Y. Desk Phone 6786104756
COMMUNITY AFFAIRS UNIT
Captain Windley Cell Phone 7704728038
Sergeant T. Billups  Cell Phone 4043911527
Sergeant T. Billups 7704728112
Ofc. E. Soto 7704773539
Ofc. C. Watson-Fraser 7704728027
Ofc. I. Smith 7704728030
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Captian O. Smith 7704773625
Cell Phone 6788730041
Lieutenant L. Hathaway 7704773652
Lieutenant McCaslin 6784795531
Ofc. C. Helton 7704773652
Detective K. Auge 7706034871
Holloway, Y. 7704728288
PROTECTIVE SERVICE UNIT
Lieutenant Jimmy Cofield Desk Phone 7704728120
FAX NUMBERS
Police Academy 6784795373
Administrative Offices 7704773745
Animal Control 7706034199
Aviation 7704735446
Chief’s Office 6784795015
Central Services 7704773594
CID (Property) 7704735494
CID (Major Felony) 7704735420
CODE Enforcement 6784795030
Communications 7704773501
Communications / Radio Room 7702105241
Computer Center 7704773718
D.A.’S Office 7704774577
Evidence 7704773796
Finance 7704773235
Human Resources 7704735727
Narcotics 7704733877
North Precinct 7706034099
Radio Shop 7704773773
Records 7704773660
Sector 4 7704728067
Solicitor’s Office 7704773449
South Precinct 7704728067
Traffic 7706035253
Uniform Division 7704773639
Watch Office 7704733914
Watch Office (Sector 3) 7704733860
Warehouse 7704773616
COMMUNICATIONS / E-911 7704773550
Capt. T. Daniel 7704728032
Ammons, K. 7704728033
Childs, C. (False Alarm) 7704773631
Edmonson, T. 7704773772
Franklin, L. 7704773556
White, T.(GEO) 7704733927
Jackson, S.(Morning Supervisor) 7704733926
Wolfe, K. (Day Supervisor) 7704773760
Brown, N. (Evening Supervisor) 7704735989
SHERIFF’S OFFICE 7704711122
Detention Center 7704774413
Sheriff / Records 7704774404
Warrants 7704774479
FIRE / EMA 7704773511
Durmire, B. 7704773510
Front Desk 7704735484
WRECKER SERVICES
New Image (North) 4046840121
Tara (South) 7704784170
MISCELLANEOUS
Buildings & Maintenance 7704773557
Corrections 7704735777
Central Services 7704773587
DoIT Help Desk 7704773728
Comm. Development 7704773569
District Attorney’s Office 7704773450
DFACS 7704732300
Fire Dept. 7704737833
Fleet Maintenance 7704773748
Georgia State Patrol 4046693969
Help Desk 7704773728
Human Resources 7704773239
Juvenile Court 7704773270
Magistrate Court 7704773443
Mail Room 7704773238
Non-Emergency 7704773550
Print Shop 7704773562
Radio Shop 7704773527
Range 7704773652
Risk Management 7704773590
Regional Youth Detention Center 7704732100
Solicitor’s Office 7704773380
SRMC (hospital) 7709918111
T&D 7704773691
Tag Office 7704773331
Tax Commissioner 7704773310
Traffic Violations 7704773386
Warehouse 7704773561
Buildings & Maintenance 7704773557
Corrections 7704735777
Central Services 7704773587
DoIT Help Desk 7704773728
Comm. Development 7704773569
District Attorney’s Office 7704773450
DFACS 7704732300
Fire Dept. 7704737833
Fleet Maintenance 7704773748
Georgia State Patrol 4046693969
Help Desk 7704773728
Human Resources 7704773239
Juvenile Court 7704773270
Magistrate Court 7704773443
Mail Room 7704773238
Non-Emergency 7704773550
Print Shop 7704773562
Radio Shop 7704773527
Range 7704773652
Risk Management 7704773590
Regional Youth Detention Center 7704732100
Solicitor’s Office 7704773380
SRMC (hospital) 7709918111
T&D 7704773691
Tag Office 7704773331
Tax Commissioner 7704773310
Traffic Violations 7704773386
Warehouse 7704773561